Nebraska Law Enforcement
Police Officers' Association of Nebraska 
A contributing member of the Law Enforcement Community since 1953.
Police Officers' Association of Nebraska

Recent Graduates

 

 

 

174th NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Kyle Percifield

First Row (L to R): K. Rector, C. Leonard, R. Martin, J. McNeil, T. Reinpold, R. Horky, C. Hughes, J. Smith, J. Schaffer
Second Row (L to R): A. Orsi, J. Hargiss, J. Black, K. Dohrmann, J. Cardenas, A. Donovan, A. Broderick, R. Hansen, N. Shumway
Third Row (L to R): K. Percifield, A. Mahan, D. Smith, C. Haverty, L. Barker, M. Petersen, A. Arko, S. Maloley, K. Belden, B. Crabtree

 

________________________________________________

 

173rd NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Kim Bouska

 

 

 

 

________________________________________________

172nd NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Steven Gobel

_________________________________________________

171st NLETC Basic Training Class
Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

 

 

_________________________________________________

170th NLETC Basic Training Class
January 7th, 2008 to April 10th, 2008

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

 

 

169th NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

_________________________________________________

 

168th NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

 

 

_________________________________________________

166th & 167th NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

 

 

_________________________________________________

 

165th NLETC Basic Training Class

Graduation date Thursday, Aug. 10th, 2006

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

Front Row L to R: T. Bowers, J. Foster, L. Bennett, A. Homan, J. Schuster, T. Hammond, C. Schneider,
J. Schmidt, J. Withuhn, M. Davis, E. Hawkins, and D. Eskew

Middle Row L to R: L. Johnson, J. Anderson, M. Loutzenhiser, R. Henning, S. Nelson, L. Bredar,
S. Humphrey, S. Schukei, A. Ligocki, S. Ojeda, J. Drefs, R. Heib, W. Woodward, J. Duff, S. Loyd,
D. Schneides, J. Price, and J. Alloway.

Back Row L to R: R. Westlake, T. Suchland, T. Davis, K. Jones, B. Linegar, A. Rau, G. Allweir,
L. Gribbs, J. Bauer, J. Wilmes, B. Wyssman, R. Down, and B. Svajgl

_________________________________________________

164th NLETC Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 


Front Row L to R:
Mark Sloup, Amber Hiatt, Colleen Morabito, Jeff Ebeling, Rhonda Olson, Phillip Mosher, Christifer Folkerts, Josh Jacobi.

Second Row L to R:
Christopher Wichman, Nathaniel Friesen, John Popish, David Caldwell, Randall Datus, Eric Olson, Adam Hayward, Michael Strong.

Third Row L to R:
Tom White, Timothy McConnell, Dominic Torres, Nicholas Shimmel, John Sunsion, Matthew Holcomb, Jeremy Ruhland, Jeff Timmeramn, Daniel Flores, Jennifer Birkhofer, Billy Mendoz.

Back Row L to R:
Ryan Duncan, Wesley McVay, Bradley Fuqua, Todd Landis, Christopher Ruff, Rob Johnston, Chad Reutlinger, Jerry Esch, Devlin Limbach, Travis King.

_________________________________________________

163RD Basic Training Class

Photo courtesy of Dave Harnly

 

 

_________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

162ND Basic Training Class
Graduated 8/11/05 NLETC

Courtesy of FOTO FOX of Grand Island

 

Front Row L-R:
William Tapley, Howard Downer, Nathaniel Stender, Thomas Hudiburgh, David Turner, Billy Patras,
Todd Garcia, Matthew Bauman

Second Row:
Cody Starner, Shawn Dooling, Kelly Dahlberg, Susan Freirichs, Troy Reutlinger, Dennis Guthard, Robert Henry, Theresa Sherfey

Third Row:
Corey Lindstrom, Matthew Howey, Thomas Hughes, Ryan Ohri, William Howtin, Brandi Coufal, Dallan Dvorak, Duane Collins, Mark Hardesty, Penny Epting, Ryon Blat

Back Row:
Todd Reed, Gerald McDaniels, Troy Becker, Melvin Tague, Joshua Bennet, Jacob Betsworth, Kevin Rose, Michael Peschong, Joshua Fullerton

 

_________________________________________________

161st Basic Training Session

Courtesy of FOTO FOX of Grand Island

Front Row L-R:
Casey J. Kellogg, Bryon J. Morrow, Kristin L. Shoemaker, Ryan J. Kreifels, Teara L. Bobenmoyer,
Brent M. Martin, Andrew B. Chamness

Middle Row L-R:
Adrian D. Taylor, Darcele A. Jones, Waylon T. LaPlante, Marla J. Schnell, Clayton D. Jones, Aron M. Chrisman,
Ramey C. Ristine, Harly Amy, Matthew M. Sutter, James G. Hagan, Matthew D. Herrick, Keith D. Woodard,
Jeremy W. Wach, Gregory G. Hughes, Joshua D. Black, Brian L. Tills, Clark A. Spanel

Back Row L-R:
Gary J. Wohlers, Gary R. Anderson, Scott Christensen, Elliott J. Gray, Jimmie H. Rogers, Jr.,
Ron E. Feather, Daniel A. Emken, Kelli M. Lentz, Victoria E. Boldt, Nicholas J. Tonkinson,
Timothy L. Otte, Andrew J. Woodward, Ryan P. Winieski


_____________________________________________

Lincoln Police Department - Spring 2005


Left to Right:
Spencer Behrens, Bryce Fankhauser, Ryan Treat, Carmen Barnes, Matthew Roby, Jason Prieksat, Jonathan Tallman, David Koso, Cassandra Johnson, Dana Duensing, Shane Winterbauer, Jeffrey Sorensen


 

© 2010 Police Officers' Association of Nebraska. All Rights Reserved.